?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Shannen's Heap o'Random Babblings

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
A TV Meme....
seth nightcap
shannenb
Because I'm bored, and ya'll need to start posting!! I snagged this from somewhere but I don't remember where!

Pick your five favorite TV shows (in no particular order) and answer the following questions. Don't cheat!

1.Supernatural
2. JONAS
3. Glee
4. 30 Rock
5. Dollhouse



01. Who's your favourite character in 2?
Joe of JONAS! But I do really like all three guys on the show.(FYI, they don't refer to themselves as "..of JONAS". It's just that on the show their last name is Lucas, but the band is named JONAS after the street they live on, so their superfan Macy always calls them "...of JONAS" on the show, like "Kevin...of JONAS")

02. Who's your least favourite character in 1?
Oh god, I don't think there's a bucket big enough in the world to contain all my Ruby v 2.0 hate (but I'm still down with Ruby v 1.0)

03. What's your favourite episode of 4?
How can I pick just one??? I guess perhaps MILF Island. "I didn't come here to make friends. I came here to be number one."

04. What's your favourite season of 5?
Well, since it's only had one season....

05. Who is your favourite ship in 3?
Rachel/Finn

06. Who is your antiship in 2?
Joe/Macy. Partly because it would get in the way of Joe/Stella, and mostly because I don't see Joe being that interested in Macy. Even though in fanfic Macy gets shipped with everyone.

07. How long have you watched 1?
I started with the season 2 premiere, so...3 years?

08. How did you become interested in 3?
The promos grabbed me, because it looked fun and quirky. Then I found out it was set in the town I grew up in, and it had the balls to point out how that town sucks so hard...and I was sold!

09. Who's your favourite actor/actress in 4?
I can't pick--I like them all. But Tracy Jordan always cracks me up.

10. Which do you prefer: Show 1, 2 or 5?
I can't. I like them all. 5 has the most potential, 2 is the cutest and funniest, and when it's really on it's game 1 is awesome.

11. Which show have you seen more episodes of, 1 or 3?
Seeing that Glee's only had one episode..... LOL!

12. If you could be anyone from 4, who would you be?
Well hell I already am kinda Liz Lemon....

13. How would you kill off your favourite character in 1?
Sam, or Dean, or Castiel just randomly gets killed by a regular baddie. No drawn out death, no sobbing deathbed declarations of love, just poof--gone. Because I think that's the reality of the life they live. And sometimes shitty things happen to people trying to do the right thing.

14. Give a random quote from 1?
"I hope your freakin' apple pie is worth it!"

16. Would a 3/4 crossover work?
Oddly enough...yes.

17. Pair 2 characters in 1 that would make an unlikely but strangely okay couple.
I shouldn't say Dean & Casey since she was a demon and I hated Sam/Ruby for that reason, but at least Dean/Casey had some chemistry.

18. Has 5 inspired you in any way?
Hmm...no.

19. Overall, which show has a better cast, 2 or 4?
Well, obviously 4...but the Jonai are so cute in 2!

20. Which has better theme music, 3 or 5?
3. Or, I'm sure it will once it starts the regular season! LOL!

And I'm adding a question just because:

21. Which show do you wish more people you knew watched?
2, definitely! It's cute, and it'll make you like the JoBros just like it made me like them! At the very least, you'll giggle at Kevin a few times!

  • 1
I agree about the Ruby hate (I know you already knew that, lol), and about Dean/Casey. I could maybe be down w/ that, actually. Because she ACTUALLY had respect for Dean and wasn't really trying to manipulate him, unlike Ruby and her pathetic deadface.

I cannot wait for more Glee!! :D

  • 1